Our Lady of the Greenwood Our Lady of the Greenwood Calendar Our Lady of the Greenwood
Home  |   Contacts  |   Directions  |   Facility Map 
Select Calendar View Below:
All Events  |   Announcements  |   Mobile View  |   Events/Meetings  |   Liturgy Calendar  |   Youth Group Events 
 
Note:  Click on any event within the calendar below for more detailed information.
Select Event Types
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Parish Calendar - All Public Events
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
May 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29  Week 18
Catholic Home Missions Collection
Introduction of Formed at all Masses
6:00 AM
K of C Breakfast - Madonna Hall Kitchen, McGivney Hall (LLMH)
8:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:15 AM
SMRE - School
10:00 AM
Mass - Church
12:00 PM
Mass - Church
1:00 PM
Baptism - Chapel
1:30 PM
Hispanic Mass - Church
3:30 PM
Youth Group - McGivney Hall (LLMH)
6:00 PM
Mass - Church
30
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
7:30 AM
Daily Mass - Chapel
5:30 PM
CRHP Spanish - Library/Meeting Room
6:30 PM
Young Adult Group - Rectory
1
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
3:00 PM
Little Flowers & Blue Knights - Library/Meeting Room, McGivney Hall (LLMH), Prayer Room, Upper Level Madonna Hall
6:30 PM
Cub Scouts - School Cafeteria
Stewardship Meeting - Parish Conference Center
7:00 PM
OLG Choir - Church
2
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
3:00 PM
Girl Scout - Dolores Malcolmson - Prayer Room
5:15 PM
Chamber Choir - Church
6:15 PM
Rosary Group - Chapel
6:30 PM
1st Communion Practice - English - Church, Upper Level Madonna Hall
School Commission Meeting - School Faculty Lounge
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - School Cafeteria
3
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:00 PM
Girl Scout - Robbie Schneider - Prayer Room
Girl Scouts - Kindergarten - Library/Meeting Room
4
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
10:00 AM
School Liturgy - May Crowning - Grandparents Day - Church
5
7:30 AM
Men's Saturday Scripture Study - Prayer Room
6  Week 19
8:00 AM
Church - Church
10:00 AM
Mass - Church
12:00 PM
Mass - Church
1:00 PM
Baptism - Chapel
1:30 PM
1st Communion - Spanish - Church
3:30 PM
Youth Group - School Cafeteria
6:00 PM
Mass - Church
Venture Crew - School Cafeteria
7
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
7:30 AM
Daily Mass - Chapel
6:30 PM
Young Adult Group - Rectory
Daughters of Mary - Upper Level Madonna Hall
8
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:30 PM
Cub Scouts - School Cafeteria
7:00 PM
OLG Choir - Church
9
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
8:30 AM
School Liturgy - Church
3:00 PM
Girl Scout - Rachel Summers & Sarah Knight - Prayer Room
4:30 PM
PTO - School
5:15 PM
Chamber Choir - Church
6:15 PM
Rosary Group - Chapel
6:30 PM
Cursillo - Library/Meeting Room
7:00 PM
CHRP Continuation Meeting - Prayer Room
Boy Scouts - School Cafeteria
Confirmation Meeting - Upper Level Madonna Hall
Finance Committee Meeting - Parish Conference Center
10
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
7:00 PM
Confirmation Meeting - Upper Level Madonna Hall
CRHP Women #36 - Chapel, Prayer Room
11
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:30 PM
Flame of Love - Chapel
12
4:30 PM
Reconciliation - Church
5:30 PM
Mass - Church
13  Week 20
K of C Mothers Day Carnations
8:00 AM
Mass - Church
Coffee & Donuts
10:00 AM
Mass - Church
12:00 PM
Mass - Church
1:00 PM
Baptism - Chapel
1:30 PM
Hispanic Mass - Church
6:00 PM
Mass - Church
14
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
7:30 AM
Daily Mass - Chapel
6:00 PM
OLG Kindergarten end of year program - Upper Level Madonna Hall
6:30 PM
Young Adult Group - Rectory
Digital Media Meeting - Parish Conference Center
Respect Life - Prayer Room
7:00 PM
Knights of Columbus Meeting - McGivney Hall (LLMH)
15
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
1:00 PM
Parish office staff meeting - Rectory
3:00 PM
Little Flowers & Blue Knights - Library/Meeting Room, McGivney Hall (LLMH), Prayer Room, Upper Level Madonna Hall
6:30 PM
Cub Scouts - School Cafeteria
7:00 PM
OLG Choir - Church
16
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
8:30 AM
School Liturgy - Church
10:00 AM
Keenager Meeting - McGivney Hall (LLMH)
11:00 AM
Keenagers Mass - Church
4:30 PM
Girl Scout - Donna Megregian - Prayer Room
5:15 PM
Chamber Choir - Church
6:00 PM
Girl Scout - Kim Harlow - School Classroom #19
St Jam Band Practice - Upper Level Madonna Hall
6:15 PM
Rosary Group - Chapel
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - School Cafeteria
St Vincent de Paul Meeting - Prayer Room
17
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
11:00 AM
Gleaners Food Truck - Church Parking Lot
12:00 PM
8th grade picnic (if rain) - Madonna Hall Kitchen, McGivney Hall (LLMH)
3:00 PM
Girl Scouts (1st Grade) Krista Taggart - Prayer Room
4:00 PM
Girl Scouts - Mandy Waterman - McGivney Hall (LLMH)
5:00 PM
Agape Play Practice - Library/Meeting Room, Prayer Room
6:00 PM
Agape Play Practice - Library/Meeting Room, McGivney Hall (LLMH), Prayer Room
7:00 PM
Baptism Prep - Chapel
18
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
9:00 AM
8th Grade Graduation Practice - Church
10:00 AM
OLG Pre-School Program - Upper Level Madonna Hall
6:00 PM
Spanish Retreat Preparation - Prayer Room
6:30 PM
Flame of Love - Chapel
19
8:00 AM
MOMS mini retreat - Prayer Room
4:30 PM
Reconciliation - Church
5:30 PM
Mass - Church
6:30 PM
Celebrate Covenant - Upper Level Madonna Hall
7:00 PM
Mass - OLG 8th Grade Graduation - Church
20  Week 21
K of C Tootsie Roll Drive
Pentecost Sunday
8:00 AM
Mass - Church
Coffee & Donuts
10:00 AM
Mass - Church
12:00 PM
Mass - Church
1:00 PM
Baptism - Chapel
1:30 PM
Hispanic Mass - Church
3:00 PM
Hispanic Girl Scouts - Prayer Room
4:00 PM
EMHC Training - Church
6:00 PM
Honor Graduates at 6pm Mass
Mass - Church
7:00 PM
Athletic Board - McGivney Hall (LLMH)
21
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
7:30 AM
Daily Mass - Chapel
6:00 PM
Girl Scouts - Kindergarten - McGivney Hall (LLMH)
6:30 PM
Young Adult Group - Rectory
Youth Ministry Planning Meeting - Parish Conference Center
22
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:30 PM
Cub Scouts - School Cafeteria
7:00 PM
OLG Choir - Church
Vocations Meeting - Library/Meeting Room
Book Club - Prayer Room
Parish Council - Parish Conference Center
23
OLG Last Day of School
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
8:30 AM
School Liturgy - Church
12:00 PM
Girl Scout End of Year Party - Upper Level Madonna Hall
5:15 PM
Chamber Choir - Church
6:00 PM
St Jam Band Practice - Upper Level Madonna Hall
6:15 PM
Rosary Group - Chapel
6:30 PM
Cursillo - Library/Meeting Room
Faith Formation - Parish Conference Center
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - School Cafeteria
24
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:30 PM
Priest from Poland Talk - Upper Level Madonna Hall
7:00 PM
CRHP Women #36 - Prayer Room
25
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:30 PM
Flame of Love - Church
26
Beggars for the Poor
4:30 PM
Reconciliation - Church
5:30 PM
Mass - Church
27  Week 22
Most Holy Trinity
8:00 AM
Mass - Church
Coffee & Donuts
10:00 AM
Mass - Church
12:00 PM
Mass - Church
1:00 PM
Baptism - Chapel
1:30 PM
Hispanic Mass - Church
3:00 PM
Hispanic Girl Scouts - Prayer Room
6:00 PM
Mass - Church
28
Memorial Day
Parish Office Closed
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
7:30 AM
Daily Mass - Chapel
29
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:30 PM
Cub Scouts - School Cafeteria
7:00 PM
OLG Choir - Church
30
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
5:15 PM
Chamber Choir - Church
6:00 PM
St Jam Band Practice - Upper Level Madonna Hall
6:15 PM
Rosary Group - Chapel
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - School Cafeteria
31
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
1
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:00 PM
Spanish Retreat Preparation - Prayer Room
Agape Auditions - Upper Level Madonna Hall
2
Spiritual Adoption Speakers at all Masses
7:30 AM
Men's Saturday Scripture Study - Prayer Room
10:00 AM
Agape Auditions - Upper Level Madonna Hall
4:30 PM
Reconciliation - Church
5:30 PM
Mass - Church
Administrator Login  |   Home