Our Lady of the Greenwood Our Lady of the Greenwood Calendar Our Lady of the Greenwood
Home  |   Contacts  |   Directions  |   Facility Map 
Select Calendar View Below:
All Events  |   Announcements  |   Mobile View  |   Events/Meetings  |   Liturgy Calendar  |   Youth Group Events 
 
Note:  Click on any event within the calendar below for more detailed information.
Select Event Types
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Parish Calendar - All Public Events
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
July 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 27
Peter's Pence Collection
8:00 AM
Mass - Church
Coffee & Donuts
10:00 AM
Mass - Church
11:00 AM
Benediction Following 10:00am Mass - Church
12:00 PM
Mass - Church
1:00 PM
Baptism - Chapel
1:30 PM
Hispanic Mass - Church
6:00 PM
Mass - Church
2
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
7:30 AM
Daily Mass - Chapel
6:30 PM
Young Adult Group - Rectory
Daughters of Mary - Upper Level Madonna Hall
3
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:30 PM
Cub Scouts - School Cafeteria
7:00 PM
OLG Choir - Church
4
Parish Office Closed
5
Parish Office Closed
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:00 PM
Agape Play Practice - Upper Level Madonna Hall
6
Parish Office Closed - Summer Hours
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
5:45 PM
Daily Mass - First Friday Mass & Confessions - Church
7
Mission Appeal - Sherry Meyer
7:30 AM
Men's Saturday Scripture Study - Prayer Room
4:30 PM
Reconciliation - Church
5:30 PM
Mass - Church
8  Week 28
Mission Appeal - Sherry Meyer
8:00 AM
Mass - Church
Coffee & Donuts
10:00 AM
Mass - Church
12:00 PM
Mass - Church
1:00 PM
Baptism - Chapel
1:30 PM
Hispanic Mass - Church
6:00 PM
Mass - Church
Venture Crew - School Cafeteria
9
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
7:30 AM
Daily Mass - Chapel
6:30 PM
Young Adult Group - Rectory
Digital Media Meeting - Parish Conference Center
Respect Life - Prayer Room
7:00 PM
Knights of Columbus Meeting - McGivney Hall (LLMH)
10
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:30 PM
Cub Scouts - School Cafeteria
11
High School Holiday World Trip
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:00 PM
St Jam Band Practice - Upper Level Madonna Hall
6:15 PM
Rosary Group - Chapel
6:30 PM
Cursillo - Library/Meeting Room
7:00 PM
CHRP Continuation Meeting - Prayer Room
Boy Scouts - School Cafeteria
12
High School Holiday World Trip
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
13
Agape Performance - Oliver - McGowan Hall - 1305 N Delaware St Indianapolis
High School Holiday World Trip
Parish Office Closed - Summer Hours
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:00 PM
Spanish Retreat Preparation - Prayer Room
6:30 PM
Flame of Love - Church
Date Night - Upper Level Madonna Hall
14
Agape Performance - Oliver - McGowan Hall - 1305 N Delaware St Indianapolis
4:30 PM
Reconciliation - Church
5:30 PM
Mass - Church
7:00 PM
K of C Instillation of Officers - Chapel
15  Week 29
Agape Performance - Oliver - McGowan Hall - 1305 N Delaware St Indianapolis
8:00 AM
Mass - Church
Coffee & Donuts
10:00 AM
Mass - Church
12:00 PM
Mass - Church
1:00 PM
Baptism - Chapel
1:30 PM
Hispanic Mass - Church
6:00 PM
Mass - Church
7:00 PM
Athletic Board - McGivney Hall (LLMH)
16
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
7:30 AM
Daily Mass - Chapel
6:30 PM
Young Adult Group - Rectory
17
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:30 PM
Cub Scouts - School Cafeteria
7:00 PM
OLG Choir - Church
18
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
10:00 AM
Keenager Meeting - McGivney Hall (LLMH)
11:00 AM
Keenagers Mass - Church
6:15 PM
Rosary Group - Chapel
6:30 PM
St Jam Band Practice - Upper Level Madonna Hall
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - School Cafeteria
St Vincent de Paul Meeting - Prayer Room
19
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
11:00 AM
Gleaners Food Truck - Church Parking Lot
6:00 PM
Movie Night - Upper Level Madonna Hall
7:00 PM
Baptism Prep - Chapel
20
Agape Performance - Oliver - McGowan Hall - 1305 N Delaware St Indianapolis
Parish Office Closed - Summer Hours
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:30 PM
Flame of Love - Chapel
21
Agape Performance - Oliver - McGowan Hall - 1305 N Delaware St Indianapolis
Crossroad Walkers (Pro-Life) weekend at all Masses
4:30 PM
Reconciliation - Church
5:30 PM
Mass - Church
7:00 PM
Square Dancers - Madonna Hall Kitchen, McGivney Hall (LLMH)
22  Week 30
Agape Performance - Oliver - McGowan Hall - 1305 N Delaware St Indianapolis
Crossroad Walkers (Pro-Life) weekend at all Masses
8:00 AM
Mass - Church
Coffee & Donuts
10:00 AM
Mass - Church
12:00 PM
Mass - Church
1:00 PM
Baptism - Chapel
1:30 PM
Hispanic Mass - Church
6:00 PM
Mass - Church
23
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
7:30 AM
Daily Mass - Chapel
6:30 PM
Young Adult Group - Rectory
Altar Server Training - Church
7:00 PM
Knights of Columbus Meeting - McGivney Hall (LLMH)
24
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:30 PM
Cub Scouts - School Cafeteria
7:00 PM
Vocations Meeting - Library/Meeting Room
Book Club - Prayer Room
25
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:15 PM
Rosary Group - Chapel
6:30 PM
Cursillo - Library/Meeting Room
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - School Cafeteria
26
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
27
Parish Office Closed - Summer Hours
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:00 PM
Spanish Retreat Preparation - Prayer Room
6:30 PM
Flame of Love - Chapel
28
Beggars for the Poor
4:30 PM
Reconciliation - Church
5:30 PM
Mass - Church
6:00 PM
Benefit for Alex Kalscheur - Dinner, Silent Auction & Dance-a-thon - Parish Life Center - Section A, Parish Life Center - Section B
29  Week 31
8:00 AM
Mass - Church
K of C Breakfast - Benefit Alex Kalscheur - Madonna Hall Kitchen, McGivney Hall (LLMH)
10:00 AM
Mass - Church
12:00 PM
Mass - Church
1:00 PM
Baptism - Chapel
1:30 PM
Hispanic Mass - Church
6:00 PM
Mass - Church
30
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
7:30 AM
Daily Mass - Chapel
6:30 PM
Young Adult Group - Rectory
31
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:30 PM
Cub Scouts - School Cafeteria
7:00 PM
OLG Choir - Church
1
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
5:15 PM
Chamber Choir - Church
6:00 PM
St Jam Band Practice - Upper Level Madonna Hall
6:15 PM
Rosary Group - Chapel
6:30 PM
School Commission Meeting - School Faculty Lounge
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - School Cafeteria
2
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
6:00 PM
Girl Scout - Robbie Schneider - Madonna Hall Kitchen, McGivney Hall (LLMH)
6:30 PM
FORMED.org Meeting - Parish Conference Center
3
5:30 AM
Fitness Ministry - School
4
Glenmary MIssionary - Fr. Don Tranel - Archdiocese Mission Appeal
7:30 AM
Men's Saturday Scripture Study - Prayer Room
4:30 PM
Reconciliation - Church
5:30 PM
Mass - Church
Administrator Login  |   Home